Logo Krakowa

Open menu

Polski    English 


Secondary Technical School of Environmental Engineering and Land Reclamation in Kraków, has been cooperating with the Center of Vocational and Permanent Training No. 2 in Gdansk for over ten years. 

Thanks to this cooperation our students have the opportunity to familiarize themselves with the land reclamation facilities and flood security measures of Gdańsk, as well as ways to use natural processes occurring in nature in shaping the dune ridges (ergs). Students are also involved in the research of water cleanness in the Bay of Gdańsk.

Whereas young people coming from Gdańsk to Krakow, have the opportunity to become familiar with Dobczyce dam, a retention reservoir providing drinking water for our city and surrounding towns. In order to know the Bystry - mountain stream engineering, along with facilities such as: a debris dam and a gully-our guests travel to Zakopane.

 Thanks for your cooperation

Students always mention the trip nicely and looking forward to the next one.

  Photo gallery

 

 Najlepsze Technikum 2021 - Brązowa Odznaka

 

 

 


 



  

Kalendarz roku ZSIŚiM

Pn Wt Śr Cz Pt So N
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

NASZE SUKCESY

Praktyki zawodowe - Portugalia
Patrycja Sekuła - II miejsce na XL edycji Olimpiady Wiedzy i Umiejętności Rolniczych
Dariusz Sobczyk na I Ogólnopolskim Konkursie Wiedzy o Energetyce Odnawialnej
Patrycja, Marysia, Marzena na XL edycji Olimpiady Wiedzy i Umiejętności Rolniczych
Stypendium Prezesa Rady Ministrów dla Patrycji
Paulina na XXXVIII edycji Olimpiady Wiedzy i Umiejętności Rolniczych
Wiktor na XXXIX edycji Olimpiady Wiedzy i Umiejętności Rolniczych
Sukcesy naszych uczniów na XXXVII edycji Olimpiady Wiedzy i Umiejętności Rolniczych
Wyróżnienie dla Naszej Szkoły
Podziękowania dla Naszej Szkoły
Stypendium Prezesa Rady Ministrów dla Zuzanny
Dariusz Sobczyk I miejsce i Szymon Miś IV miejce na II Ogólnopolskim Konkursie Wiedzy o Energetyce Odnawialnej
Wioletta Sioła - „Złoty indeks” Wyższej Szkoły Biznesu w Dąbrowie Górniczej
Marzena Haber III miejsce na XLI edycji Olimpiady Wiedzy i Umiejętności Rolniczych w bloku tematycznym - architektura krajobrazu
Piotr Piwowar III miejsce na XLI edycji Olimpiady Wiedzy i Umiejętności Rolniczych w bloku tematycznym - ogrodnictwo
Jakub Spyrłak II miejsce na XLI edycji Olimpiady Wiedzy i Umiejętności Rolniczych w bloku tematycznym - ochrona i inżynieria środowiska
Arkadiusz Krawczyk VII miejsce na XLI edycji Olimpiady Wiedzy i Umiejętności Rolniczych w bloku tematycznym - ogrodnictwo
Mateusz Zbroja V miejsce na XLI edycji Olimpiady Wiedzy i Umiejętności Rolniczych w bloku tematycznym - ochrona i inżynieria środowiska
Stypendium Prezesa Rady Ministrów dla Zuzanny Agnieszki Majkrzak
Arkadiusz - I miejsce w bloku Ogrodnictwo i Magdalena - laureat XLII Olimpiady Wiedzy i Umiejętności Rolniczych
Adran i Arkadiusz - laureaci XLIII Olimpiady Wiedzy i Umiejętności Rolniczych

 RUSZAJ poprawki